Judges

Saturday, 23.09.2017
FCI 1
belgian shepherd dog (groenendael, laekenois, malinois,tervueren); dutch shepherd dog (rough-, short- and long-haired); german shepherd dog; german shepherd dog, long-coated; white swiss shepherd dog – George Schogol, Georgia
All other breeds – Lidija Oklešen, Slovenia
FCI 2
doberman; bulldog; german pinscher; miniature schnauzer (black, black-silver, pepper-salt, white); schnauzer (black, pepper-salt); giant schnauzer (black, pepper-salt); russian black terrier; miniature pinscher- Linda Volarikova, Slovakia
bernese mountain dog; leonberger; newfoundland; landseer; st. bernard (long- ja short haired); majorca mastiff; dogue de bordeaux; pyrenean mountain dog – Tina Peixoto, Portugal
All other breeds – Igor Selimovic, Croatia
FCI 3
american staffordshire terrier; miniature bull terrier; bull terrier; norfolk terrier; norwich terrier; scottish terrier; dandie dinmont terrier – Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania
staffordshire  bull terrier; jack russell terrier; cairn terrier – Anca Giura, Romania
All other breeds – Róbert Kanas, Slovakia
FCI 4
miniature dachshund, wire-haired; rabbit dachshund, wire-haired; standard dachshund, wire-haired- Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania
All other breeds – Anca Giura, Romania
FCI 6
All breeds – George Schogol, Georgia

Breeds not recognized by FCI – all breeds – George Schogol, Georgia


Sunday, 24.09.2017
FCI 5
pomeranian; german spitz miniature; german spitz medium; german spitz, giant/ keeshond- Hedi Kumm, Estonia
american akita; akita; samoyed; siberian husky – Igor Selimovic, Croatia
All other breeds – George Schogol, Georgia
FCI 7
All breeds – Anca Giura, Romania
FCI 8
flat coated retriever; labrador retriever; golden retriever – Tina Peixoto (Portugal)
american cocker spaniel; cocker spaniel; portugese water dog; lagotto romagnolo; spanish waterdog – Linda Volarikova, Slovakia
All other breeds – Róbert Kanas, Slovakia
FCI 9
tibetan terrier; tibetan spaniel; shih tzu; little lion dog; lhasa apso; havanese; coton de tulear; chinese crested dog; bolognese; bichon frisé – Róbert Kanas, Slovakia
cavalier king charles spaniel; papillon; phalene – Anca Giura, Romania
french bulldog – Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania
pug- Linda Volarikova, Slovakia
All other breeds – Lidija Oklešen, Slovenia
FCI 10
All breeds – Csaba Zsolt Lokodi, Romania


NB! Show committee keeps the right to make changes in the judges list!