Judges

GROUP  0 – Breed not recognized by F.C.I.
All breeds – Linda Jürgens (Estonia)

GROUP 1 – Sheepdogs and Cattledogs (except Swiss Cattledogs)
welsh corgi cardigan, welsh corgi pembroke – Janelle Robbins (Australia)
all other breeds – Ruth Wagner (Luxembourg)

GROUP 2 – Pinscher and Schnauzer – Molossoid and Swiss Mountain and Cattledogs
affenpinscher, dobermann, miniature pinscher, german pinscher, miniature schnauzers,  schnauzers, giant schnauzers, dogue de bordeaux – Rade Vesić (Serbia)
boxer, great dane, rottweiler – Janelle Robbins (Australia)
bernese mountain dog, russian black terrier – Hedi Kumm (Estonia)
all other breeds – Sebastian Harnik (Poland)

GROUP 3 – Terriers
australian terrier, australian silky terrier, cairn terrier, dandie dinmont terrier, english toy terrier, norfolk terrier, norwich terrier, skye terrier, scottish terrier, west highland white terrier; yorkshire terrier – Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki (Finland)
all other breeds – Helge Kvivesen (Norway)

GROUP 4 – Dachshunds
wirehaired dachshunds – Inga Siil (Estonia)
all other breeds – Linda Jürgens (Estonia)

GROUP 5 – Spitz and primitive types
samoyed, xoloitzcuitle’s, pharaoh hound, etna cirneco, ibiza podenco’s, portugese podengo’s, thai ridgeback dog, norwegian elkhound grey, east siberian laika, jämthund, karelian bear dog, west siberian laika, Norwegian elkhound black, Norwegian lundehund, finnish spitz – Inga Siil (Estonia)
german spitz  – Rade Vesić (Serbia)
all other breeds – Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

GROUP 6 – Scent hounds and related breeds
basset hound, beagle, bloodhound, dalmatian, rhodesian ridgeback, grand basset griffon vendeen, petit basset griffon vendeen  – Janelle Robbins (Australia)
all other breeds – Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki (Finland)

GROUP 7 – Pointing Dogs
brittany, italian ponting dog (bracco italiano), german pointing dogs, hungarian ponting dogs, weimaraner’s – Janelle Robbins (Australia)
all other breeds – Inga Siil (Estonia)

GROUP 8 – Retrievers – Flushing Dogs – Water Dogs
american cocker spaniel, english cocker spaniel, curly coated retriever, labrador retriever –  Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)
clumber spaniel, english springer spaniel, romagna water dog, golden retriever, flat coated retriever – Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki (Finland)
all other breeds – Inga Siil (Estonia)

GROUP 9 – Companion and Toy Dogs
cavalier king charles spaniel, pug, french bulldog – Hedi Kumm (Estonia)
chihuahua’s, all poodles – Linda Jürgens (Estonia)
griffon belge, griffon bruxellois, Petit Brabançon, lhasa apso, tibetan terrier, tibetan spaniel, shih tzu – Janelle Robbins (Australia)
all other breeds – Rune Arvid Lysgaard (Norway)

GROUP 10 – Sighthounds
all breeds – Janelle Robbins (Australia)

 

Final competitions:

junior handling – Janelle Robbins (Australia)

Group 10         Janelle Robbins (Australia)
Group 9           Rune Arvid Lysgaard (Norway)
Group 8           Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)
Group 7           Inga Siil (Estonia)
Group 6           Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki (Finland)
Group 5           Rade Vesić (Serbia)
Group 4           Inga Siil (Estonia)
Group 3           Helge Kvivesen (Norway)
Group 2           Sebastian Harnik (Poland)
Group 1           Ruth Wagner (Luxembourg)

BIS Baby            Linda Jürgens (Estonia)
BIS Breeder       Rade Vesić (Serbia)

Best Puppy         Inga Siil (Estonia)
BIS Progeny       Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki (Finland)

BIS Veteran        Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)
BIS Brace            Hedi Kumm (Estonia)

BIS Junior           Janelle Robbins (Australia)
BEST IN SHOW  Linda Jürgens (Estonia)

 

NB! The organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary in the list of breeds and judges.