Our judges panel:
  • Arne Foss (Norway) 
  • Eva Liljekvist Borg (Sweden) 
  • Ozan Belkis (Turkey) 
  • Alessandro Zeppi (Italia) 
  • Hanna Wozna-Gil (Poland) 
  • Lidija Oklescen (Slovenia)
  • Joanna Adamowska (Poland)
  • Aleksandra Cvijic Palumbo (Serbia) 
  • Lillian Lleton (Denmark)
Saturday, 24. september 2022Sunday, 25. september 2022
 Junior handling:  HANNA WOZNA-GIL  

GROUP 1 - SHEEPDOGS AND CATTLEDOGS (EXCEPT SWISS CATTLEDOGS)

shelties, collies (rough/smooth), welsh corgi's (pembroke, cardigan), australian shepherd miniature american shepherd – JOANNA ADAMOWSKA
Rest of the group: LIDIJA OKLESCEN
shetlandi lambakoer, collie (pika- ja lühikarvaline), welsh corgi'd (pembroke, cardigan), austraalia lambakoer, miniature american shepherd – LIDIJA OKLESCEN
Rest of the group: JOANNA ADAMOWSKA

GROUP 2 - PINSCHER AND SCHNAUZER - MOLOSSOID AND SWISS MOUNTAIN AND CATTLEDOGS

St. bernard (short / long), bernese mountain dog, landseer, leonberger, newfoundland, tibetan mastif – OZAN BELKIS

miniature schnauzer, schnauzer, giant schnauzer, affenpinscher, doberman, miniature pinscher, german pinscher, russian black terrier – EVA LILJEKVIST BORG
Rest of group: ARNE FOSS

St. bernard (short / long), bernese mountain dog, landseer, leonberger, newfoundland, tibetan mastif – ARNE FOSS
miniature schnauzer, schnauzer, giant schnauzer, affenpinscher, doberman, miniature pinscher, german pinscher, russian black terrier – OZAN BELKIS
Rest of group: EVA LILJEKVIST BORG

GROUP 3 – TERRIERS

Staffordshire bullterrier, american staffordshire terrier, miniature bull terrier, bull terrier – ALEKSANDRA PALUMBO
Rest of group: LILLIAN LLETON
Staffordshire bullterrier, american staffordshire terrier, miniature bull terrier, bull terrier – LILLIAN LLETON
Rest of group: ALEKSANDRA PALUMBO

GROUP 4 – DACHSHUNDS

wirehaired dachshund's: EVA LILJEKVIST BORG
Rest of group: HANNA WOZNA-GIL

  All breeds: JOANNA ADAMOWSKA

GROUP 5 - SPITZ AND PRIMITIVE TYPES

Akita, alaskan malamute, american akita, basenji, chow chow, german spitz'es, samoyed, shiba, siberi husky – OZAN BELKIS
Rest of group: ALEKSANDRA PALUMBO 

Akita, alaskan malamute, american akita, basenji, chow chow, german spitz'es, samoyed, shiba, siberi husky – ALEKSANDRA PALUMBO
Rest of group: LIDIJA OKLESCEN 

 GROUP 6 - SCENT HOUNDS AND RELATED BREEDS  
All breeds: ARNE FOSS  All breeds: EVA LILJEKVIST BORG
 GROUP 7 – POINTING DOGS  
Weimaraner, italian pointing dog: ALESSANDRO ZEPPI
Rest of group: EVA LILJEKVIST BORG

  All breeds: OZAN BELKIS
 GROUP 8 - RETRIEVERS - FLUSHING DOGS - WATER DOGS  
Welsh springerspaniel, english springerspaniel: HANNA WOZNA-GIL
spanish water dog, portugese water dog, romagna water dog: ARNE FOSS
Rest of group: LIDIJA OKLESCEN 

golden retriever, labrador retriever, flat coated retriever, nova scotia retriever, curly coated retriever: ALESSANDRO ZEPPI
spanish water dog, portugese water dog, romagna water dog: HANNA WOZNA-GIL
Rest of group: ARNE FOSS

 GROUP 9 - COMPANION AND TOY DOGS  
Chihuahuas, french bulldog, pug – ALESSANDRO ZEPPI
Cavalier king Charles spaniel, tibetan spaniel – OZAN BELKIS
Rest of group: ALEKSANDRA PALUMBO
Chihuahuas – ARNE FOSS
Bostoni terrier, pug, griffons – LILLIAN LLETON
Rest of group: LIDIJA OKLESCEN
 GROUP 10 – SIGHTHOUNDS   
irish wolfhound, deerhound, borzoi, saluki, afgan hound - HANNA WOZNA-GIL
Rest of group: ARNE FOSS
irish wolfhound, deerhound, borzoi, saluki, afgan hound – ARNE FOSS
Rest of group: HANNA WOZNA-GIL
 GROUP 0 – BREEDS RECOGNIZED BY ESTONIAN KENNEL UNION (NOT FCI)  
 All breeds -  ARNE FOSS  All breeds -  EVA LILJEKVIST BORG

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.